AgatePay Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information Genesis Fintech Pty Ltd  receives from users (Users) of its website (AgatePay Website). Genesis Fintech Pty Ltd may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, and you should revisit the Agatepay Website regularly to see the latest copy of this Privacy Policy published under http://agatepay.io/privacypolicy . Any changes will come into effect when the updated Privacy Policy is posted to the above page.

Information Collection and Use

When using the AgatePay Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, address, telephone number, mobile number, business information, marketing information, products and services information (Personal Information).

Use of Information

Information concerning the domain names and operating systems in use is accessed for the purpose of measuring the use of the AgatePay Website and to improve its content. Unless otherwise disclosed during the collection process, Personal Information which may be collected from Users of the AgatePay website is retained by AgatePay but is not (and will not be) on sold to third parties. AgatePay will not otherwise disclose Personal Information except when required to do so by law. We may, however, use Personal Information provided by Users for any of the following purposes: * to communicate with Users; * to understand the use of the AgatePay website and to make improvements; * to respond to User queries and requests; and * to promote and market to Users our products and services. Users are able to elect how AgatePay communicates with them in relation to its marketing. If a User does not wish to receive marketing communications from AgatePay, Users may opt out of receiving marketing communications by clicking the Unsubscribe link or by contacting the AgatePay support team by email: [email protected]

Access to Personal Information

Users may request access to Personal Information or advise AgatePay of any required updates or corrections to Personal Information by forwarding a request to [email protected]

Links to Websites of 3rd Parties

The AgatePay website may contain links to websites of third parties. AgatePay is not responsible for the content, information or practices adopted by other websites, which Users access from, or use links to, the AgatePay website.

 

Security, Cookies and Google Analytics

AgatePay is committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles. AgatePay will use commercially reasonable efforts to store and maintain Personal Information to protect it from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction by any unauthorised party. AgatePay may make use of “cookies” on the AgatePay website. AgatePay’s use of cookies allows AgatePay to automate access and data entry functions of the AgatePay website. Cookies also allow AgatePay to track use of the AgatePay website to determine those areas which are useful or popular and those that are not, thereby enabling AgatePay to improve and update the AgatePay website effectively, if you need to know what are Cookies and how we use them visit http://agatepay.io/cookies/  . AgatePay uses Google Analytics to analyze use of the AgatePay website by Users. Please refer to the Google Privacy Policy for further information: www.google.com.au/policies/privacy/


TAGS: #AgatePay_Privacy_policy

Want to know about our offers first?

Subscribe our newsletter